Berks County Swim Assoc. Champ Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
BERKS COUNTY SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
 
GREEN VALLEY POOL - AUGUST 1 , 2009
Results
Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 35.89 * 8/1997 JULIE CANTWELL
Meet Qualifying: 53.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Sophia Appler 8 Wilshire 37.92
2 Cameran Gring 8 Muhlenberg 39.82
3 Calla Derr 8 Antietam 40.32
4 Ava Enriguez 8 Shillington 40.80
5 Mya Keim 8 Kutztown Dolphin 41.47
6 Julia Cortazzo 8 GVAC 41.68
7 Hanna Lambert 8 Topton 42.71
8 Kira Gorman 8 Mako Sharks-MA 43.65
9 Madison Kepner 8 Bern Township 44.15
10 Liza Miller 8 Antietam 44.51
11 Daeshia Madeira 8 Shillington 44.84
12 Ariana Kline 8 Antietam 45.03
13 Jamie Moser 8 Maple Spring 46.12
*14 Madison D'Elia 8 Amity AC 46.21
*14 Brooke Daczewicz 8 Fleetwood 46.21
*14 Emily Vandersleen 8 Bern Township 46.21
17 Ashley Vozella 8 Antietam 46.38
18 Noelle Sprenkle 8 Maple Spring 46.67
19 Becca Brown 8 Shillington 46.71
20 Rachel Rabenold 8 Kutztown Dolphin 47.14
21 Megan Dougherty 8 GVAC 47.43
22 Emily Weidner 8 Wyo. Hills 48.44
23 Kiera Spann 8 Wilshire 48.77
24 Caraline Young 8 GVAC 50.36
25 Morgan Mathieu 8 KG 50.58
26 Kit Schroder 8 Wyomissing 51.60
27 Felicia Filippini 8 Muhlenberg 55.43
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 20.53 * 8/1998 BRIDGET WINN
Meet Qualifying: 31.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Ava Enriguez 8 Shillington 24.79
2 Brooke Daczewicz 8 Fleetwood 25.01
3 Megan Dougherty 8 GVAC 25.44
4 Elizabeth Lantz 8 Wodenschiere 25.65
5 Katelyn Vandersteen 8 Bern Township 26.11
6 Hanna Lambert 8 Topton 26.39
7 Melissa Geary 8 Antietam 26.93
8 Amanda Mikes 8 Wilshire 27.09
9 Ariana Kline 8 Antietam 27.11
10 Leah Nye 8 Muhlenberg 27.15
11 Madison Kepner 8 Bern Township 27.35
12 Caroline Doyle 8 GVAC 27.57
13 Allison Jones 8 GVAC 27.93
14 Melanie Fenning 8 Amity AC 28.10
15 Katelyn Laskosky 7 Kutztown Dolphin 28.69
16 Ashley Vozella 8 Antietam 29.12
17 Kate Thomas 8 Lincoln Park 29.37
18 Mikaela Davis 8 Mako Sharks-MA 29.54
19 Morgan Mathieu 8 KG 29.69
20 Emily Weidner 8 Wyo. Hills 29.72
 
21 Shana Hunter 7 GVAC 29.76
22 Julie Kwitkowski 8 Wyomissing 29.93
23 Layla Goda 8 College Manor 30.06
24 Sarah Haggerty 8 Wilshire 30.21
25 Kira Gorman 8 Mako Sharks-MA 31.72
26 Carly Campion 7 GVAC 33.13
27 Cinda Maus 8 Robesonia 35.04
Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 17.68 * 8/1997 EMILY CHRISTY
Meet Qualifying: 27.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Sophia Appler 8 Wilshire 18.77
2 Bridgette Fisher 8 Robesonia 20.62
3 Cameran Gring 8 Muhlenberg 20.95
4 Amanda Mikes 8 Wilshire 21.06
5 Abigail Grofe 8 Mako Sharks-MA 21.45
6 Ellie Chibirka 8 Womelsdorf 21.73
7 Liza Miller 8 Antietam 21.89
8 Julia Cortazzo 8 GVAC 21.92
9 Melissa Geary 8 Antietam 22.10
10 Emily Vandersleen 8 Bern Township 22.36
11 Emily Weidner 8 Wyo. Hills 22.64
12 Elizabeth Lantz 8 Wodenschiere 22.66
13 Jamie Moser 8 Maple Spring 22.72
14 Hanna Lambert 8 Topton 22.73
15 Amanda Marley 8 Amity AC 22.83
16 Becca Brown 8 Shillington 22.93
17 Katelyn Laskosky 7 Kutztown Dolphin 23.34
18 Madison Griffin 8 Amity AC 23.38
19 Mya Keim 8 Kutztown Dolphin 23.45
20 Riley Wise 8 College Manor 24.04
21 Ashley Vozella 8 Antietam 24.14
22 Katelyn Vandersteen 8 Bern Township 24.46
23 Kit Schroder 8 Wyomissing 24.79
24 Emma Appler 7 Wilshire 24.99
25 Sarah Haggerty 8 Wilshire 25.12
26 Felicia Filippini 8 Muhlenberg 25.76
27 Caroline Doyle 8 GVAC 25.93
28 Hunter Jones 8 Kutztown Dolphin 26.12
29 Layla Goda 8 College Manor 26.16
30 Shana Hunter 7 GVAC 26.20
31 Gillian Maack 8 Shillington 26.81
32 Allison Jones 8 GVAC 27.03
33 Daeshia Madeira 8 Shillington 27.08
34 Megan Dougherty 8 GVAC 27.91
35 Leah Nye 8 Muhlenberg 28.42
36 Brittany Baksic 8 GVAC 28.45
37 Kacie Kirkpatrick 8 Robesonia 31.38
--- Caroline Wasielevski 8 Antietam DQ
Girls 8 & Under 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Noelle Sprenkle 8 Maple Spring 72.35
2 Sarah Lang 8 Shillington 67.55
3 Morgan MACMAHON 8 Shillington 67.25
4 Sarah Haggerty 8 Wilshire 59.00
 
(Girls 8 & Under 1 mtr Diving)
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
5 Emily Kuser 8 KG 53.60
6 Caroline Doyle 8 GVAC 41.50
Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 1:12.40 * 8/1998 MUHLENBERG
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 Wilshire 1:15.74
2 Antietam 1:16.25
3 GVAC 1:18.01
4 Shillington 1:20.53
5 Bern Township 1:21.10
6 Kutztown Dolphin 1:24.31
7 Muhlenberg 1:25.09
8 Amity AC 1:25.34
9 College Manor 1:25.48
10 Wyomissing 1:27.42
11 Mako Sharks-MA 1:27.95
12 GVAC B 1:28.18
13 Antietam B 1:31.36
14 Lincoln Park 1:37.72
15 Womelsdorf 1:37.75
16 Robesonia 1:38.39
17 Kutztown Dolphin B 2:03.18
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 30.36 * 8/1982 STACEY STAVER
Meet Qualifying: 40.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Alexis Shollenberger 10 Mako Sharks-MA 31.86
2 Callie Marley 10 Shillington 34.42
3 Charley Stricker 10 Muhlenberg 35.09
4 Carlie Owens 9 Maple Spring 35.42
5 Matlyda Zaklicki 10 Shillington 35.56
6 Nikolette Nolte 9 Kutztown Dolphin 35.82
7 Allison Kurlak 10 Mako Sharks-MA 35.91
8 Laura Rockett 10 GVAC 36.16
Consolation
9 Tori Scheider 10 Bern Township 36.24
10 Cara Megill 10 Mako Sharks-MA 36.26
11 Kelly Moyer 10 Shillington 36.64
12 Elli Machado 10 Antietam 38.52
13 Delanie Davis 10 Mako Sharks-MA 38.61
14 Regina McCarter 9 Maple Spring 39.05
15 Amanda Dupell 10 Shillington 39.13
16 Elizabeth Gaspari 10 Wyomissing 39.19
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Shollenberger 10 Mako Sharks-MA 31.59
2 Callie Marley 10 Shillington 35.05
3 Matlyda Zaklicki 10 Shillington 35.15
 
4 Allison Kurlak 10 Mako Sharks-MA 35.42
5 Carlie Owens 9 Maple Spring 35.62
6 Laura Rockett 10 GVAC 36.06
7 Charley Stricker 10 Muhlenberg 36.17
8 Nikolette Nolte 9 Kutztown Dolphin 36.48
 
9 Cara Megill 10 Mako Sharks-MA 36.63
10 Elli Machado 10 Antietam 37.19
11 Kelly Moyer 10 Shillington 37.39
12 Amanda Dupell 10 Shillington 37.47
13 Tori Scheider 10 Bern Township 38.21
14 Elizabeth Gaspari 10 Wyomissing 38.80
15 Regina McCarter 9 Maple Spring 39.36
16 Delanie Davis 10 Mako Sharks-MA 39.44
 
17 Julianna Glasner 10 Mako Sharks-MA 39.49
18 Elizabeth Rudderow 10 Laural Run 39.53
 
19 Madison Ulrich 10 GVAC 39.73
20 Karlye Gorman 10 Mako Sharks-MA 39.92
21 Julia Argentati 10 Shillington 42.03
22 Jessica Castner 10 Lincoln Park 44.21
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 40.39 * 8/1993 SHANALYN SWEIGART
Meet Qualifying: 55.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Hannah Schlegel 10 Amity AC 43.80
2 Carly Pandit 10 GVAC 44.50
3 Cierra Bard 10 Antietam 45.61
4 Lindsay Pruitt 10 GVAC 45.90
5 Rachel Johnson 10 Shillington 47.26
6 Amanda Vozella 10 Antietam 47.45
7 Nicole Moyer 10 Shillington 47.63
8 Elli Machado 10 Antietam 47.76
Consolation
9 Bethany White 10 Womelsdorf 47.34
10 Rachel Rehrig 10 Bern Township 48.71
11 Matlyda Zaklicki 10 Shillington 48.85
12 Kailey McDonald 9 GVAC 50.07
13 Samantha Turner 9 GVAC 50.56
14 Claire Dennis 10 Shillington 50.88
15 Corinne McCurley 10 Shillington 52.10
16 Kaitlyn Kachel 10 Fleetwood 54.66
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Schlegel 10 Amity AC 43.98
2 Carly Pandit 10 GVAC 44.19
3 Lindsay Pruitt 10 GVAC 44.97
4 Elli Machado 10 Antietam 46.43
5 Amanda Vozella 10 Antietam 46.48
6 Rachel Johnson 10 Shillington 46.91
7 Cierra Bard 10 Antietam 47.25
8 Nicole Moyer 10 Shillington 47.26
 
Preliminaries ... (Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team
 
 
9 Matlyda Zaklicki 10 Shillington 47.51
10 Rachel Rehrig 10 Bern Township 48.00
11 Bethany White 10 Womelsdorf 49.06
12 Claire Dennis 10 Shillington 49.48
13 Samantha Turner 9 GVAC 49.59
14 Kailey McDonald 9 GVAC 50.45
15 Corinne McCurley 10 Shillington 51.58
16 Kaitlyn Kachel 10 Fleetwood 51.61
 
17 Alyssa Bubel 10 Crestwood 51.62
18 Carlie Abraham 10 GVAC 51.98
 
19 Rachel Nye 10 Muhlenberg 52.25
20 Skai Sprenkle 10 Maple Spring 52.56
21 Lindsay Hunter 9 GVAC 52.62
22 Taylor Care 10 Lincoln Park 52.77
23 Elizabeth Rudderow 10 Laural Run 53.34
24 Emily Sadowski 10 Womelsdorf 54.02
25 Ellen Hinsey 10 Antietam 54.04
26 Abbey Stoltzfus 10 Robesonia 54.10
27 Madeline Iswalt 9 Antietam 55.39
28 Rachael Geary 10 Antietam 56.10
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 34.91 * 8/5/2007 Samantha Schlegel
Meet Qualifying: 48.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Elizabeth Chemey 10 Mako Sharks-MA 36.68
2 Lindsay Pruitt 10 GVAC 37.37
3 Jocelyn Seidt 10 Crestwood 38.12
4 Kailey McDonald 9 GVAC 41.45
5 Alison Willingmyre 10 GVAC 41.81
6 Charley Stricker 10 Muhlenberg 42.23
7 Amanda Dupell 10 Shillington 43.03
8 Lexi Maus 10 Robesonia 43.72
Consolation
9 Julia Argentati 10 Shillington 44.14
10 Nicole Zandier 10 Amity AC 44.34
11 Julianne DuPree 10 Kutztown Dolphin 44.63
12 Alexandra Armbruster 10 Topton 45.65
13 Sophia Scoboria 9 Antietam 46.64
14 Annie Moser 10 Wyomissing 46.68
15 Carlie Abraham 10 GVAC 47.65
16 Annie Williams 10 Wyomissing 48.11
Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Chemey 10 Mako Sharks-MA 37.32
2 Lindsay Pruitt 10 GVAC 38.09
3 Jocelyn Seidt 10 Crestwood 39.40
4 Amanda Dupell 10 Shillington 41.11
5 Kailey McDonald 9 GVAC 41.51
 
6 Alison Willingmyre 10 GVAC 42.65
7 Lexi Maus 10 Robesonia 42.94
8 Charley Stricker 10 Muhlenberg 43.03
 
9 Julia Argentati 10 Shillington 43.49
10 Julianne DuPree 10 Kutztown Dolphin 44.39
11 Nicole Zandier 10 Amity AC 44.63
12 Alexandra Armbruster 10 Topton 45.03
13 Annie Moser 10 Wyomissing 45.65
14 Sophia Scoboria 9 Antietam 45.91
15 Carlie Abraham 10 GVAC 45.93
16 Annie Williams 10 Wyomissing 47.83
Girls 9-10 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Mary Warker 10 GVAC 119.80
2 Skai Sprenkle 10 Maple Spring 96.10
3 Sharlene Jenson 10 Shillington 95.20
4 Claire Dennis 10 Shillington 90.90
5 Madison Ulrich 10 GVAC 88.15
6 Jocelyn Seidt 10 Crestwood 87.45
7 Laurissa Witmoyer 10 Wilshire 80.45
8 Ellie Leporace 10 Shillington 68.35
9 Nicole Moyer 10 Shillington 67.55
10 Brooke Schlott 10 Muhlenberg 60.70
11 Kendra Schlitzer 10 Muhlenberg 60.25
12 Abbie Durning 10 GVAC 56.60
Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 2:17.76 * 8/1997 KEN GRILL
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 Mako Sharks-MA 2:20.47
2 Shillington 2:22.75
3 GVAC 2:29.34
4 Antietam 2:31.76
5 Maple Spring 2:36.14
6 Shillington B 2:41.59
7 Wyomissing 2:42.36
8 Bern Township 2:49.19
9 Mako Sharks-MA B 2:50.33
10 Muhlenberg 2:55.33
11 Amity AC 2:55.80
12 Lincoln Park 2:56.68
13 Kutztown Dolphin 2:57.01
14 Womelsdorf 3:00.94
15 GVAC C 3:04.05
16 Antietam B 3:07.37
17 KG 3:24.50
--- GVAC B DQ
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 27.64 * 8/1984 STACY STAVER
Meet Qualifying: 34.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Taylor Cisik 12 Mako Sharks-MA 29.06
2 Morgan McMahon 12 Shillington 29.10
3 Kelly Murphy 12 Lincoln Park 29.57
 
Finals ... (Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
4 Kelly Pruitt 12 GVAC 30.76
5 Madison Sanders 12 Kutztown Dolphin 31.83
6 Laura Simpson 12 Mako Sharks-MA 31.86
7 Kaitlyn Floyd 11 Kutztown Dolphin 31.96
8 Gabriella Johnson 12 Shillington 32.04
Consolation
9 Julia Rockett 12 GVAC 32.48
10 Emily Argentati 12 Shillington 32.71
11 Sarah Limanni 12 Shillington 32.97
12 Daisy Grace 12 Bern Township 33.08
13 Olivia Dennis 12 Shillington 33.32
14 Eillen Moser 12 Wyomissing 33.57
15 Carly Jablonski 12 Wyo. Hills 33.70
16 Olivia Iswalt 11 Antietam 34.30
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Morgan McMahon 12 Shillington 29.46
2 Taylor Cisik 12 Mako Sharks-MA 29.87
3 Kelly Murphy 12 Lincoln Park 30.40
4 Kelly Pruitt 12 GVAC 31.42
5 Laura Simpson 12 Mako Sharks-MA 31.60
6 Kaitlyn Floyd 11 Kutztown Dolphin 31.93
7 Gabriella Johnson 12 Shillington 32.02
8 Madison Sanders 12 Kutztown Dolphin 32.07
 
9 Julia Rockett 12 GVAC 32.38
10 Sarah Limanni 12 Shillington 32.49
11 Daisy Grace 12 Bern Township 32.72
12 Emily Argentati 12 Shillington 32.75
13 Olivia Dennis 12 Shillington 33.24
14 Carly Jablonski 12 Wyo. Hills 33.81
15 Olivia Iswalt 11 Antietam 33.87
16 Eillen Moser 12 Wyomissing 33.99
 
17 Jessica Morris 12 Mako Sharks-MA 34.01
18 Carley Wise 12 College Manor 34.21
 
19 Mikaela Lantz 12 Wodenschiere 34.37
20 Alexa Saidman 12 Shillington 34.79
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 2:12.83 * 8/1/2008 Gillian Ryan
Meet Qualifying: 3:05.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Taylor Davis 12 Mako Sharks-MA 2:22.17
2 Laura Simpson 12 Mako Sharks-MA 2:29.07
3 Julia Adams 12 Shillington 2:31.22
4 Madison Curran 12 Wilshire 2:39.58
5 Madeline McDevitt 12 Bern Township 2:39.95
6 Lexi Glassmire 12 Bern Township 2:40.21
7 MACKENZIE Gring 12 Muhlenberg 2:44.60
8 Charlotte Evans 12 West Reading 2:45.56
 
Consolation
9 Sophia Guglielmi 12 Amity AC 2:42.45
10 Zoe Keim 12 Kutztown Dolphin 2:44.05
11 Meredith Nally 11 Antietam 2:45.67
12 Valerie Yoder 12 Bern Township 2:47.94
13 Sammi Maurer 11 Wilshire 2:49.02
14 Amanda Eckert 12 Muhlenberg 2:49.06
15 Ellie Williams 12 Wyomissing 2:50.11
16 Olivia Iswalt 11 Antietam 2:50.98
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Davis 12 Mako Sharks-MA 2:25.80
2 Laura Simpson 12 Mako Sharks-MA 2:29.80
3 Julia Adams 12 Shillington 2:33.91
4 Lexi Glassmire 12 Bern Township 2:39.43
5 Madison Curran 12 Wilshire 2:39.55
6 Madeline McDevitt 12 Bern Township 2:39.63
7 MACKENZIE Gring 12 Muhlenberg 2:42.17
8 Charlotte Evans 12 West Reading 2:44.23
 
9 Zoe Keim 12 Kutztown Dolphin 2:47.18
10 Meredith Nally 11 Antietam 2:48.29
11 Sophia Guglielmi 12 Amity AC 2:49.01
12 Amanda Eckert 12 Muhlenberg 2:49.07
13 Ellie Williams 12 Wyomissing 2:49.58
14 Sammi Maurer 11 Wilshire 2:49.72
15 Valerie Yoder 12 Bern Township 2:49.84
16 Olivia Iswalt 11 Antietam 2:52.07
 
17 Olivia Zdradzinski 12 Wyomissing 2:54.59
18 Madison Wagner 12 Mako Sharks-MA 3:01.46
 
19 Ashley Novotny 12 Shillington 3:01.54
20 Julia Barbon 12 Shillington 3:14.75
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 36.00 * 8/1997 LAURA HEISER
Meet Qualifying: 46.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Samantha Schlegel 12 Amity AC 38.76
2 Gabriella Johnson 12 Shillington 39.20
3 Madeline McDevitt 12 Bern Township 40.61
4 Ashley Wilson 12 Wilshire 40.92
5 Nicole Abraham 12 GVAC 41.50
6 Sarah Limanni 12 Shillington 41.95
7 Kaitlyn Floyd 11 Kutztown Dolphin 42.04
8 Laura Wachowicz 12 Crestwood 42.73
Consolation
9 Courtney Marley 12 Shillington 43.32
10 Marina Azzarello 12 Shillington 43.71
11 Kacie Fuhrer 12 Laural Run 44.35
12 Emily Baksic 11 GVAC 44.51
13 Aubrey Naso 12 Antietam 44.52
 
Consolation ... (Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
14 Bryanna Long 12 Maple Spring 44.57
15 Gina Grauer 12 Fleetwood 44.95
16 Sophia Guglielmi 12 Amity AC 45.83
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Samantha Schlegel 12 Amity AC 38.77
2 Gabriella Johnson 12 Shillington 40.06
3 Madeline McDevitt 12 Bern Township 40.52
4 Ashley Wilson 12 Wilshire 40.82
5 Nicole Abraham 12 GVAC 41.16
6 Kaitlyn Floyd 11 Kutztown Dolphin 41.86
7 Sarah Limanni 12 Shillington 41.91
8 Laura Wachowicz 12 Crestwood 42.11
 
9 Marina Azzarello 12 Shillington 43.21
10 Courtney Marley 12 Shillington 43.32
11 Emily Baksic 11 GVAC 44.44
*12 Gina Grauer 12 Fleetwood 44.59
*12 Bryanna Long 12 Maple Spring 44.59
14 Aubrey Naso 12 Antietam 44.65
15 Kacie Fuhrer 12 Laural Run 44.75
16 Sophia Guglielmi 12 Amity AC 44.90
 
17 Elizabeth Calancea 12 Bern Township 45.01
18 Carly Jablonski 12 Wyo. Hills 45.05
 
19 Samantha Weigand 12 Lincoln Park 45.55
20 Olivia Dennis 12 Shillington 45.70
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 30.81 * 8/10/2003 Elise Kanegawa
Meet Qualifying: 40.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Julie Jones 12 GVAC 31.96
2 Samantha Schlegel 12 Amity AC 32.27
3 Taylor Davis 12 Mako Sharks-MA 32.46
4 Morgan McMahon 12 Shillington 32.80
5 Laura Wachowicz 12 Crestwood 35.13
6 Ashley Wilson 12 Wilshire 35.49
7 Emily Baksic 11 GVAC 36.26
8 Charlotte Evans 12 West Reading 36.29
Consolation
9 Sammi Maurer 11 Wilshire 38.50
10 Meredith Nally 11 Antietam 38.53
11 Nicole Abraham 12 GVAC 38.58
12 Alexa Saidman 12 Shillington 38.71
13 Olivia Hammond 12 Bern Township 38.77
14 Mikaela Lantz 12 Wodenschiere 39.53
15 Sydney Dougherty 11 GVAC 41.61
 
Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Julie Jones 12 GVAC 32.30
2 Samantha Schlegel 12 Amity AC 32.59
3 Taylor Davis 12 Mako Sharks-MA 33.06
4 Morgan McMahon 12 Shillington 33.56
5 Ashley Wilson 12 Wilshire 35.17
6 Laura Wachowicz 12 Crestwood 35.57
7 Emily Baksic 11 GVAC 36.11
8 Charlotte Evans 12 West Reading 36.78
 
9 Sammi Maurer 11 Wilshire 37.63
10 Carley Wise 12 College Manor 37.72
11 Nicole Abraham 12 GVAC 38.25
12 Meredith Nally 11 Antietam 38.57
13 Olivia Hammond 12 Bern Township 38.76
14 Alexa Saidman 12 Shillington 39.63
15 Mikaela Lantz 12 Wodenschiere 40.33
16 Sydney Dougherty 11 GVAC 40.35
 
17 Kelsey Gring 12 Lincoln Park 40.71
18 Zoe Keim 12 Kutztown Dolphin 41.30
Girls 11-12 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Gabriella Johnson 12 Shillington 162.95
2 Laura Wachowicz 12 Crestwood 159.25
3 Katie Loew 12 Wilshire 152.55
4 Olivia Dennis 12 Shillington 142.25
5 Leah Eshbach 12 Wilshire 140.90
6 Ariana Nowaczynski 12 Shillington 133.35
7 Aileen Roulston 12 Shillington 129.65
8 Sarah Limanni 12 Shillington 129.10
9 Adrianna Swinehart 12 Wilshire 124.90
10 Paige Adams 12 Shillington 120.60
11 Sarah Leporace 12 Shillington 119.90
12 Nigah Ukpong 12 Wilshire 111.65
13 Sally Gable 12 KG 103.90
Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 1:58.99 * 8/2005 GREEN VALLEY
T.STRAUB, A.WALLEY, M.FRASSO, C.KARR
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 Mako Sharks-MA 2:02.83
2 Shillington 2:05.91
3 GVAC 2:06.15
4 Shillington B 2:15.58
5 Kutztown Dolphin 2:16.10
6 Bern Township 2:18.02
7 Lincoln Park 2:19.46
8 Antietam 2:20.31
9 Shillington C 2:23.82
10 Amity AC 2:24.41
11 GVAC B 2:27.21
12 College Manor 2:34.15
 
(Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
13 West Reading 2:35.08
14 Womelsdorf 2:39.70
15 GVAC C 2:40.92
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 27.31 * 8/5/2006 Mary Moser
Meet Qualifying: 33.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Ally Rockett 13 GVAC 28.75
2 Erica Dilks 13 Wilshire 30.23
3 Hannah Sauls 14 Wilshire 30.41
4 Hannah Schumacher 14 Kutztown Dolphin 30.49
5 Allie Messer 14 Shillington 30.79
6 Olivia Ketterer 14 Amity AC 30.86
7 Morgan Black 14 Amity AC 31.13
8 Kate Cossitor 14 Crestwood 31.16
Consolation
9 Libby Moseman 14 Bern Township 31.58
10 Danielle Walter 13 Antietam 31.82
11 Darby Bentz 14 Wyomissing 32.04
12 Elle Surhoff 13 Wilshire 32.10
13 Natalie Cascino 14 Topton 32.11
14 Zoe Dotterer 14 Bern Township 32.15
15 Victoria Hoffman 14 College Manor 32.33
16 Allie Mueller 14 Shillington 32.81
Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Ally Rockett 13 GVAC 28.73
2 Erica Dilks 13 Wilshire 30.23
3 Hannah Sauls 14 Wilshire 30.40
4 Hannah Schumacher 14 Kutztown Dolphin 30.57
5 Olivia Ketterer 14 Amity AC 30.93
6 Morgan Black 14 Amity AC 31.25
7 Allie Messer 14 Shillington 31.35
8 Kate Cossitor 14 Crestwood 31.45
 
9 Libby Moseman 14 Bern Township 31.70
10 Danielle Walter 13 Antietam 32.01
11 Natalie Cascino 14 Topton 32.15
12 Elle Surhoff 13 Wilshire 32.20
13 Allie Mueller 14 Shillington 32.38
14 Darby Bentz 14 Wyomissing 32.40
15 Zoe Dotterer 14 Bern Township 32.42
16 Victoria Hoffman 14 College Manor 32.50
 
17 Shannon Kleinsmith 14 Shillington 34.98
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 2:05.80 * 8/5/2007 Caitlyn Karr
Meet Qualifying: 2:50.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Lizzie Ebert 14 Wilshire 2:16.59
2 Lexie Gartner 14 Lincoln Park 2:18.40
3 Karlie Heistand 13 Kutztown Dolphin 2:22.34
4 Tyler Johnson 14 Bern Township 2:23.41
5 Maggie Durning 13 GVAC 2:23.72
6 Lizzie Tonneslan 14 Wyomissing J2:27.72
7 Alexa Lambert 14 Topton J2:27.68
8 Jaqueline McDevitt 14 Bern Township 2:30.49
Consolation
9 Rachel Stump 14 Kutztown Dolphin 2:28.75
10 Sarah McGregor 14 GVAC 2:30.13
11 Cady Chilensky 14 Amity AC 2:31.16
12 Libby Moseman 14 Bern Township 2:31.39
13 Paige Williams 14 Fleetwood 2:32.26
14 Morgan Black 14 Amity AC 2:34.26
15 Taylor Manes 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:36.43
16 Dana Lorenz 14 Amity AC 2:40.49
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Lizzie Ebert 14 Wilshire 2:17.31
2 Lexie Gartner 14 Lincoln Park 2:21.12
3 Tyler Johnson 14 Bern Township 2:23.20
4 Maggie Durning 13 GVAC 2:24.29
5 Karlie Heistand 13 Kutztown Dolphin 2:25.44
*6 Lizzie Tonneslan 14 Wyomissing 2:28.17
*6 Alexa Lambert 14 Topton 2:28.17
8 Jaqueline McDevitt 14 Bern Township 2:28.20
 
9 Rachel Stump 14 Kutztown Dolphin 2:31.24
10 Sarah McGregor 14 GVAC 2:32.03
11 Morgan Black 14 Amity AC 2:32.18
12 Libby Moseman 14 Bern Township 2:34.46
13 Taylor Manes 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:35.48
14 Cady Chilensky 14 Amity AC 2:35.65
15 Dana Lorenz 14 Amity AC 2:41.99
16 Paige Williams 14 Fleetwood 2:44.39
 
17 Darby Bentz 14 Wyomissing 2:45.62
18 Morgan Lutz 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:49.44
 
19 Nicole Block 14 Kutztown Dolphin 2:50.15
20 Olivia Massaro 13 Kutztown Dolphin 2:50.72
21 Shannon Kleinsmith 14 Shillington 2:52.23
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 1:14.08 * 8/12/2001 Christina Cantwell
Meet Qualifying: 1:41.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Amber Cortazzo 13 GVAC 1:17.17
2 Lauren Skorupski 14 Wilshire 1:19.99
3 Erica Dilks 13 Wilshire 1:21.75
4 Maggie Wallner 14 Antietam 1:22.74
5 Hannah Sauls 14 Wilshire 1:23.96
6 Emily Eddinger 14 Maple Spring 1:25.53
7 Margaret Lillis 14 Lincoln Park 1:25.54
8 Jaqueline McDevitt 14 Bern Township 1:25.61
Consolation
9 Emily Zaorski 14 Laural Run 1:27.05
10 Alexis Ibach 14 Wilshire 1:28.50
11 S Strause 14 L 1:29.24
12 Libby Moseman 14 Bern Township 1:30.09
13 Sydney Gundersen 13 Antietam 1:30.54
14 Victoria Hoffman 14 College Manor 1:30.78
15 Sarah McGregor 14 GVAC 1:32.53
16 Allie Mueller 14 Shillington 1:33.55
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Amber Cortazzo 13 GVAC 1:19.69
2 Lauren Skorupski 14 Wilshire 1:20.11
3 Erica Dilks 13 Wilshire 1:23.14
4 Hannah Sauls 14 Wilshire 1:24.15
5 Maggie Wallner 14 Antietam 1:25.10
6 Emily Eddinger 14 Maple Spring 1:25.37
7 Margaret Lillis 14 Lincoln Park 1:26.03
8 Jaqueline McDevitt 14 Bern Township 1:26.78
 
9 Emily Zaorski 14 Laural Run 1:27.11
10 Sydney Gundersen 13 Antietam 1:28.09
11 S Strause 14 L 1:28.38
12 Libby Moseman 14 Bern Township 1:30.90
13 Victoria Hoffman 14 College Manor 1:30.95
14 Alexis Ibach 14 Wilshire 1:31.36
15 Allie Mueller 14 Shillington 1:32.56
16 Sarah McGregor 14 GVAC 1:33.08
 
17 Paige Williams 14 Fleetwood 1:36.74
18 Shelby Freed 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:37.33
 
19 Stephanie Limanni 14 Shillington 1:40.12
20 Sonja Kiefer 13 GVAC 1:40.56
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 1:05.37 * 8/2005 SHANNON DRAVES
Meet Qualifying: 1:34.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Ally Rockett 13 GVAC 1:11.70
 
2 Caroline Edelman 14 Wyomissing 1:16.18
3 Sydney Gundersen 13 Antietam 1:17.37
4 Tyler Johnson 14 Bern Township 1:19.42
5 Kate Cossitor 14 Crestwood 1:19.53
6 Rachel Stump 14 Kutztown Dolphin 1:19.74
7 Hannah Schumacher 14 Kutztown Dolphin 1:20.31
8 Zoe Dotterer 14 Bern Township 1:20.44
Consolation
9 Monica Surhoff 14 Wilshire 1:26.69
10 Sarah Stump 13 Kutztown Dolphin 1:28.43
11 Alexis Rhoads 14 Wilshire 1:29.73
12 Sonja Kiefer 13 GVAC 1:30.38
13 Morgan Lutz 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:31.61
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Ally Rockett 13 GVAC 1:10.45
2 Caroline Edelman 14 Wyomissing 1:14.74
3 Sydney Gundersen 13 Antietam 1:17.23
4 Hannah Schumacher 14 Kutztown Dolphin 1:19.27
5 Tyler Johnson 14 Bern Township 1:19.86
6 Rachel Stump 14 Kutztown Dolphin 1:19.98
7 Kate Cossitor 14 Crestwood 1:21.03
8 Zoe Dotterer 14 Bern Township 1:22.17
 
9 Monica Surhoff 14 Wilshire 1:23.52
10 Alexis Rhoads 14 Wilshire 1:26.88
11 Sarah Stump 13 Kutztown Dolphin 1:29.99
12 Olivia Massaro 13 Kutztown Dolphin 1:30.21
13 Morgan Lutz 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:30.82
14 Sonja Kiefer 13 GVAC 1:33.34
Girls 13-14 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Morgan Miskovitz 14 Crestwood 170.70
2 Kate Cossitor 14 Crestwood 147.35
3 Caitlin Roberts 14 Wilshire 132.70
4 Bailey Gibson 14 Muhlenberg 127.15
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 1:54.63 * 8/1999 LINCOLN PARK
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GVAC 1:57.48
2 Wilshire 1:59.81
3 Kutztown Dolphin 2:05.07
4 Lincoln Park 2:06.24
5 Wyomissing 2:06.45
6 Bern Township 2:07.14
7 Amity AC 2:07.19
8 Antietam 2:07.68
9 Wilshire B 2:09.67
10 Shillington 2:09.84
11 Kutztown Dolphin B 2:22.64
 
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 26.72 * 8/5/2007 Mary Moser
Meet Qualifying: 33.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Mary Moser 15 Wyomissing 27.31
2 Paige Impink 15 Lincoln Park 27.34
3 Taylor Straub 16 GVAC 27.38
4 Camilla Czulada 15 GVAC 28.09
5 Taylor Jarsocrak 15 Shillington 28.35
6 Erika Spina 15 Maple Spring 29.18
7 Lisa Evans 15 Mako Sharks-MA 29.38
8 Cassidy Chelius 16 Wilshire 29.81
Consolation
9 Madison Hauk 18 GVAC 29.35
10 Rachel Brooks 15 Shillington 29.71
11 Katlyn Mutone 15 Mako Sharks-MA 29.79
12 Brittany Bond 15 Mako Sharks-MA 29.80
13 Layne Mertz 16 Kutztown Dolphin 29.96
14 Haley Heydt 15 Mako Sharks-MA 30.07
15 Lindsay Thompson 17 GVAC 30.14
16 Mason Ninzeheltzer 15 Shillington 30.16
Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
*1 Mary Moser 15 Wyomissing 27.96
*1 Camilla Czulada 15 GVAC 27.96
3 Paige Impink 15 Lincoln Park 27.98
4 Taylor Straub 16 GVAC 28.18
5 Taylor Jarsocrak 15 Shillington 29.47
6 Lisa Evans 15 Mako Sharks-MA 29.54
7 Cassidy Chelius 16 Wilshire 29.55
8 Erika Spina 15 Maple Spring 29.62
 
9 Haley Heydt 15 Mako Sharks-MA 29.83
10 Layne Mertz 16 Kutztown Dolphin 29.97
11 Rachel Brooks 15 Shillington 30.09
12 Katlyn Mutone 15 Mako Sharks-MA 30.14
13 Madison Hauk 18 GVAC 30.19
14 Brittany Bond 15 Mako Sharks-MA 30.28
15 Lindsay Thompson 17 GVAC 30.33
16 Mason Ninzeheltzer 15 Shillington 30.38
 
17 Katie Messer 15 Shillington 30.57
18 Joelle Figueroa 15 GVAC 30.60
 
19 Erin McLin 16 GVAC 30.64
20 Natalie Polito 15 Shillington 31.02
21 Renee Stufflet 17 Wilshire 31.75
22 Allison Wade 15 Muhlenberg 31.86
23 Jessica Maloney 15 Amity AC 31.95
 
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 2:05.48 * 8/2003 Emily Christy
Meet Qualifying: 2:55.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Camilla Czulada 15 GVAC 2:12.76
2 Alexis Walley 15 Wilshire 2:13.67
3 Lauren Doerrman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:16.40
4 Brianna Bentz 15 Wyomissing 2:16.49
5 Carlene Ostromecki 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:16.69
6 Abby Colby 15 Maple Spring 2:17.12
7 Kelsea Yarnell 15 Maple Spring 2:20.59
8 Taylor Jarsocrak 15 Shillington 2:20.85
Consolation
9 Monica Henn 15 Bern Township 2:22.19
10 Jessica Maloney 15 Amity AC 2:23.36
11 Lisa Evans 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:23.37
12 Brittany Bond 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:23.98
13 Kim Shoemaker 15 Bern Township 2:29.98
14 Lauren Mercer 16 GVAC 2:30.83
15 Nicole Leskowicz 15 Antietam 2:37.33
16 Brooke Groff 15 Antietam 2:38.33
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Walley 15 Wilshire 2:13.51
2 Camilla Czulada 15 GVAC 2:14.05
3 Lauren Doerrman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:14.63
4 Carlene Ostromecki 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:15.51
5 Brianna Bentz 15 Wyomissing 2:16.41
6 Abby Colby 15 Maple Spring 2:16.57
7 Kelsea Yarnell 15 Maple Spring 2:19.04
8 Taylor Jarsocrak 15 Shillington 2:20.71
 
9 Monica Henn 15 Bern Township 2:21.40
10 Lisa Evans 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:23.65
11 Jessica Maloney 15 Amity AC 2:26.03
12 Brittany Bond 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:26.55
13 Emily Massaro 16 Kutztown Dolphin 2:27.90
14 Britta Schumacher 16 Kutztown Dolphin 2:27.92
15 Lauren Mercer 16 GVAC 2:33.64
16 Nicole Leskowicz 15 Antietam 2:36.03
 
17 Kim Shoemaker 15 Bern Township 2:36.43
18 Brooke Groff 15 Antietam 2:39.14
 
19 Sophie Eddinger 15 Maple Spring 2:47.94
--- Caitlyn Karr 16 Wilshire X2:08.87
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 1:12.94 * 8/2001 Laura Heiser
Meet Qualifying: 1:42.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Breanna Folk 15 Wodenschiere 1:13.69
 
Finals ... (Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
2 Haley Heydt 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:18.42
3 Madison Hauk 18 GVAC 1:19.77
4 Kylie Reiter 15 Lincoln Park 1:19.80
5 Mason Ninzeheltzer 15 Shillington 1:21.16
6 Aubrey Miller 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:21.65
7 Stacy McGregor 17 GVAC 1:22.86
8 Rebecca Robinson 18 GVAC 1:25.72
Consolation
9 Jess Fiant 15 Shillington 1:24.88
10 Cassidy Chelius 16 Wilshire 1:25.86
11 Natalie Polito 15 Shillington 1:26.38
12 Layne Mertz 16 Kutztown Dolphin 1:28.10
13 Kim Shoemaker 15 Bern Township 1:28.72
14 Jessica Maloney 15 Amity AC 1:29.63
15 Allison Wade 15 Muhlenberg 1:30.00
16 Renee Stufflet 17 Wilshire 1:30.25
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Breanna Folk 15 Wodenschiere 1:15.38
2 Haley Heydt 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:19.77
3 Madison Hauk 18 GVAC 1:20.88
4 Mason Ninzeheltzer 15 Shillington 1:20.92
5 Aubrey Miller 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:21.71
6 Kylie Reiter 15 Lincoln Park 1:21.84
7 Stacy McGregor 17 GVAC 1:22.83
8 Rebecca Robinson 18 GVAC 1:24.31
 
9 Jess Fiant 15 Shillington 1:24.46
10 Cassidy Chelius 16 Wilshire 1:24.60
11 Layne Mertz 16 Kutztown Dolphin 1:28.19
12 Natalie Polito 15 Shillington 1:29.50
13 Allison Wade 15 Muhlenberg 1:29.84
14 Jessica Maloney 15 Amity AC 1:29.95
15 Renee Stufflet 17 Wilshire 1:30.22
16 Kim Shoemaker 15 Bern Township 1:30.68
 
17 Maggie Cardin 15 Robesonia 1:32.39
18 Nicole Leskowicz 15 Antietam 1:34.76
 
19 Taylor Kutz 15 College Manor 1:36.38
20 Sarah Goodreau 16 Wilshire 1:36.57
21 Sophie Eddinger 15 Maple Spring 1:38.16
22 Laura Knapp 15 Wodenschiere 1:39.81
23 Ciera Kalnoski 15 Crestwood 1:39.99
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 1:03.92 * 8/2005 Emily Christy
Meet Qualifying: 1:33.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Breanna Folk 15 Wodenschiere 1:04.55
2 Mary Moser 15 Wyomissing 1:05.32
3 Paige Impink 15 Lincoln Park 1:06.52
 
4 Christina Lisella 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:07.64
5 Brianna Bentz 15 Wyomissing 1:07.74
6 Alexis Walley 15 Wilshire 1:08.56
7 Jess Fiant 15 Shillington 1:09.86
8 Abby Colby 15 Maple Spring 1:13.30
Consolation
9 Katlyn Mutone 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:09.91
10 Madison Hauk 18 GVAC 1:10.25
11 Sara Weaver 16 Antietam 1:10.86
12 Lauren Doerrman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:11.61
13 Gabby Schaffer 15 Muhlenberg 1:11.87
14 Joelle Figueroa 15 GVAC 1:12.34
15 Rebecca Robinson 18 GVAC 1:13.10
16 Erin McLin 16 GVAC 1:13.94
Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Breanna Folk 15 Wodenschiere 1:07.26
2 Mary Moser 15 Wyomissing 1:07.80
3 Brianna Bentz 15 Wyomissing 1:08.31
4 Paige Impink 15 Lincoln Park 1:08.91
5 Christina Lisella 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:09.08
6 Alexis Walley 15 Wilshire 1:09.38
7 Jess Fiant 15 Shillington 1:09.88
8 Abby Colby 15 Maple Spring 1:11.48
 
9 Sara Weaver 16 Antietam 1:12.08
10 Katlyn Mutone 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:12.10
11 Lauren Doerrman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:12.37
12 Gabby Schaffer 15 Muhlenberg 1:12.46
13 Madison Hauk 18 GVAC 1:12.57
14 Joelle Figueroa 15 GVAC 1:12.70
15 Rebecca Robinson 18 GVAC 1:12.83
16 Erin McLin 16 GVAC 1:13.25
 
17 Ali Preston 15 Antietam 1:15.60
18 Honorata Zaklicki 15 Shillington 1:17.28
 
19 Nicole Leskowicz 15 Antietam 1:21.38
20 Kara Feeney 15 Bern Township 1:21.67
21 Chelsea Boyer 18 Antietam 1:24.79
--- Taylor Straub 16 GVAC X1:12.60
Girls 15-18 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Emily Gibson 15 Muhlenberg 313.60
2 Lenae Parzanese 15 Muhlenberg 300.00
3 Jess Swartz 15 KG 283.10
4 Nina Pruzinsky 15 Wilshire 237.65
5 Alicia Daniels 15 KG 185.60
Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 1:51.43 * 8/5/2007 Boyertown Mako Sharks
K Francis, S Hartman, J Marrinucci, S Draves
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GVAC 1:53.32
 
(Girls 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
2 Mako Sharks-MA 1:56.20
3 Shillington 1:57.84
4 Mako Sharks-MA B 1:59.24
5 GVAC B 1:59.26
6 Wilshire 2:00.02
7 Shillington B 2:01.60
8 Maple Spring 2:02.56
9 Bern Township 2:02.65
10 Muhlenberg 2:03.59
11 Antietam 2:08.82
12 Topton 2:15.46
Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 35.86 * 8/1995 BRIAN WEISER
Meet Qualifying: 56.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Luke Scoboria 8 Antietam 39.58
2 Sean Miller 8 Maple Spring 41.62
3 Patrick Deviney 8 Maple Spring 41.88
4 Jeremy Shockey 8 Lincoln Park 45.06
5 Donovan Curran 8 Wilshire 45.35
6 Joseph Albert 8 Antietam 46.47
7 Austin Brzezicki 8 Bern Township 49.70
8 Stephen Cisik 8 Mako Sharks-MA 50.68
9 Dayne Yourkavitch 8 Wyomissing 51.84
10 Harrison Wittmeyer 8 Wyomissing 52.03
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 21.58 * 8/1995 BRIAN WEISER
Meet Qualifying: 36.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Chris Scoboria 8 Antietam 24.45
2 Mateo Lamos 8 College Manor 25.06
3 Maxwell Valeriano 8 Muhlenberg 26.08
4 Corey Powers 6 Wilshire 26.16
5 Sean Miller 8 Maple Spring 26.82
6 Nolan Longacre 8 Mako Sharks-MA 27.75
7 Bobby Rouleau 8 Shillington 28.31
8 Harrison Wittmeyer 8 Wyomissing 29.28
9 Brandon Connar 8 Lincoln Park 29.49
10 Brad Scanlon 8 Wyo. Hills 29.98
11 Kian Kananskie 7 Kutztown Dolphin 30.02
12 Aiden McCurley 8 Shillington 30.43
13 Zach Meinhold 8 Wyo. Hills 30.95
14 Daniel Lantz 8 Wodenschiere 33.16
15 Noah Hermany 8 Topton 33.21
16 Andrew Thomas 8 Lincoln Park 33.36
17 Brady Gibble 8 GVAC 33.46
18 John Iswalt 8 Antietam 33.53
19 Ethan Kosmoski 8 Muhlenberg 33.71
20 Carter Watts 8 Amity AC 35.96
21 Alexander Gibble 8 GVAC 40.67
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 16.75 * 8/1991 COREY LUIGARD
Meet Qualifying: 31.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Luke Scoboria 8 Antietam 22.47
2 Donovan Curran 8 Wilshire 22.79
3 Jeremy Shockey 8 Lincoln Park 22.92
4 Bobby Rouleau 8 Shillington 23.45
5 Nicholas Griffith 8 Antietam 23.48
6 C Zeiner 8 L 23.79
7 Ian Williams 8 GVAC 26.23
8 Jared Sadowski 8 Womelsdorf 26.25
9 Brad Scanlon 8 Wyo. Hills 27.27
10 Daniel Lantz 8 Wodenschiere 27.94
11 Austin Brzezicki 8 Bern Township 28.66
12 Dylan Klahr 8 Shillington 30.25
13 Zach Meinhold 8 Wyo. Hills 30.29
14 Nolan Longacre 8 Mako Sharks-MA 32.99
15 Dayne Yourkavitch 8 Wyomissing 34.18
Boys 8 & Under 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Patrick Warker 8 GVAC 72.30
2 Sam Strieb 8 Crestwood 65.85
3 Ian Williams 8 GVAC 64.15
4 Noah Clipman 8 Shillington 62.90
5 Cory Powers 8 Wilshire 59.80
6 Brock Witmoyer 8 Wilshire 56.90
7 Mason Miner 8 KG 53.65
8 Brannon Rovins 8 Crestwood 53.15
9 Chris George 8 Crestwood 42.75
Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 1:10.53 * 8/1995 ANTIETAM
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 Antietam 1:15.94
2 Lincoln Park 1:30.68
3 GVAC 1:39.04
4 Shillington 1:39.87
5 Amity AC 1:40.52
6 Mako Sharks-MA 1:55.34
7 GVAC B 2:15.15
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 31.13 * 8/1/2008 Billy Beard
Meet Qualifying: 42.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Nathan Eizer 10 Wyomissing 33.07
2 Michael Beard 9 Amity AC 34.84
3 Alec Vottero 9 GVAC 35.67
4 Rhett Watts 10 Amity AC 36.05
5 William Griffith 10 Antietam 36.73
6 Alexander Longacre 10 Mako Sharks-MA 36.83
7 Chip Schroder 10 Wyomissing 37.18
8 Zach Lysakowski 10 Laural Run 37.94
 
Consolation ... (Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Consolation
9 Sean Morris 10 Mako Sharks-MA 38.34
10 Logan Baldwin 10 Lincoln Park 39.06
11 John Rouleau 10 Shillington 39.34
12 Connor McFadden 10 Robesonia 40.48
13 Adam Wachowicz 10 Crestwood 40.78
14 John Levy 10 Lincoln Park 40.97
15 Joseph Guiliano 9 Amity AC 40.99
16 Jack Werner 9 GVAC 42.12
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Eizer 10 Wyomissing 32.47
2 Michael Beard 9 Amity AC 34.97
3 Alec Vottero 9 GVAC 35.56
4 Rhett Watts 10 Amity AC 36.40
5 William Griffith 10 Antietam 36.57
6 Chip Schroder 10 Wyomissing 37.18
7 Alexander Longacre 10 Mako Sharks-MA 37.19
8 Zach Lysakowski 10 Laural Run 38.85
 
9 Logan Baldwin 10 Lincoln Park 38.93
10 John Rouleau 10 Shillington 39.12
11 Sean Morris 10 Mako Sharks-MA 39.42
12 John Levy 10 Lincoln Park 40.10
13 Joseph Guiliano 9 Amity AC 40.85
14 Jack Werner 9 GVAC 40.88
15 Adam Wachowicz 10 Crestwood 41.24
16 Connor McFadden 10 Robesonia 41.37
 
17 Jared Baksic 9 GVAC 42.69
18 Cameron Weigand 10 Lincoln Park 43.81
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 40.98 * 8/1982 RUSTY BARD
Meet Qualifying: 58.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Alec Vottero 9 GVAC 44.83
2 Nathan Eizer 10 Wyomissing 45.38
3 Matt Eisenberg 9 GVAC 50.28
4 Nate Wolfe 10 Fleetwood 51.50
5 John Levy 10 Lincoln Park 51.61
6 George Balchunas 9 Wilshire 52.52
7 Zachary Haines 9 Antietam 52.98
8 Nathan Nye 10 Muhlenberg 53.28
Consolation
9 Cross Cossitor 10 Crestwood 59.02
 
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Eizer 10 Wyomissing 45.31
2 Alec Vottero 9 GVAC 45.38
3 Matt Eisenberg 9 GVAC 50.77
4 Nate Wolfe 10 Fleetwood 51.36
5 John Levy 10 Lincoln Park 52.04
6 George Balchunas 9 Wilshire 52.93
7 Zachary Haines 9 Antietam 53.32
8 Nathan Nye 10 Muhlenberg 57.09
 
9 Cross Cossitor 10 Crestwood 59.02
--- Nicholas Lapp 10 Kutztown Dolphin DQ
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 33.55 * 8/1/2008 Billy Beard
Meet Qualifying: 55.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Miguel Jacome 9 GVAC 37.98
2 Matthew Feryo 10 Antietam 40.18
3 Chip Schroder 10 Wyomissing 40.42
4 Michael Beard 9 Amity AC 40.50
5 Sean Morris 10 Mako Sharks-MA 41.16
6 John Rouleau 10 Shillington 43.91
7 Matthew Ward 9 Antietam 46.14
8 Michael Sczurek 10 Wilshire 47.40
Consolation
9 George Balchunas 9 Wilshire 45.21
10 Jack Werner 9 GVAC 49.31
11 Zach Lysakowski 10 Laural Run 49.57
12 Jake Hammond 10 Bern Township 52.30
13 Nate Wolfe 10 Fleetwood 53.71
14 Ben Sjosten 9 Amity AC 54.41
15 Matt Eisenberg 9 GVAC 54.50
Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Miguel Jacome 9 GVAC 39.18
2 Michael Beard 9 Amity AC 39.50
3 Matthew Feryo 10 Antietam 40.65
4 Chip Schroder 10 Wyomissing 41.67
5 Sean Morris 10 Mako Sharks-MA 41.99
6 John Rouleau 10 Shillington 44.44
7 Michael Sczurek 10 Wilshire 45.15
8 Matthew Ward 9 Antietam 46.62
 
9 George Balchunas 9 Wilshire 47.09
10 Jack Werner 9 GVAC 47.41
11 Zach Lysakowski 10 Laural Run 50.06
12 Jake Hammond 10 Bern Township 50.76
 
Preliminaries ... (Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
13 Matt Eisenberg 9 GVAC 52.67
14 Nate Wolfe 10 Fleetwood 52.74
15 Ben Sjosten 9 Amity AC 57.08
Boys 9-10 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Nick Tomczyk 10 Crestwood 90.75
2 Ryan Watts 10 Crestwood 80.80
3 Bryce Johnston 10 KG 75.15
4 Ronnie Hohl 10 Shillington 71.85
5 Derek George 10 Crestwood 70.60
6 Ryan Chadwick 10 Wilshire 68.15
7 Ben Kostival 10 Shillington 58.40
8 Nolan Watts 10 Crestwood 49.20
Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 2:18.87 * 8/1990 KEN GRILL
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 Antietam 2:31.42
2 GVAC 2:38.80
3 Amity AC 2:38.94
4 Lincoln Park 2:45.72
5 Mako Sharks-MA 2:53.21
6 Antietam B 2:54.88
7 Shillington 3:03.88
8 Bern Township 3:04.69
9 KG 3:34.88
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 27.46 * 8/1999 JOSH HOLLINGER
Meet Qualifying: 37.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Vincent Filippini 12 Muhlenberg 28.07
2 Billy Beard 11 Amity AC 28.54
3 Cody Weiler 12 Mako Sharks-MA 28.63
4 Trent Groff 11 Antietam 31.25
5 Christian Kanaskie 12 Kutztown Dolphin 32.36
6 Max Goodman 12 Wyomissing 32.86
7 Dominic Vottero 11 GVAC 33.27
8 Dillon Riley 12 Bern Township 33.43
Consolation
9 Nick Morse 12 Maple Spring J33.26
10 Sterg Dikos 12 Shillington J33.18
11 Chase Grace 12 Bern Township 33.52
12 Duncan Williams 11 GVAC 34.13
13 Michael Anthony 12 College Manor 34.27
14 Matt Hook 12 Fleetwood 34.51
15 Ethan Reider 12 Fleetwood 35.42
16 Luke Myers 12 Shillington 35.73
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Vincent Filippini 12 Muhlenberg 29.09
2 Billy Beard 11 Amity AC 29.13
3 Cody Weiler 12 Mako Sharks-MA 29.16
4 Trent Groff 11 Antietam 31.28
5 Christian Kanaskie 12 Kutztown Dolphin 32.68
6 Dillon Riley 12 Bern Township 32.84
7 Max Goodman 12 Wyomissing 32.95
8 Dominic Vottero 11 GVAC 33.08
 
9 Nick Morse 12 Maple Spring 33.44
10 Chase Grace 12 Bern Township 33.62
*11 Michael Anthony 12 College Manor 34.01
*11 Sterg Dikos 12 Shillington 34.01
13 Duncan Williams 11 GVAC 34.15
14 Matt Hook 12 Fleetwood 34.60
15 Luke Myers 12 Shillington 35.16
16 Ethan Reider 12 Fleetwood 35.56
 
17 Todd Shirey 12 Maple Spring 35.97
18 Austin Schaffer 12 Muhlenberg 36.08
 
--- Peter Janiszewski 12 College Manor DQ
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 2:16.26 * 8/13/2000 Cody Weik
Meet Qualifying: 3:25.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Ryan Owens 12 Maple Spring 2:13.21 *
2 Vincent Filippini 12 Muhlenberg 2:13.66 *
3 Charlie Pletz 12 Bern Township 2:27.22
4 Drew Stanko 12 Wyomissing 2:31.72
5 Matthew Guenter 12 GVAC 2:41.16
6 Kyle McElroy 12 Shillington 2:43.04
7 Jason Black 12 Amity AC 2:45.23
8 Nathan Strausburger 12 Bern Township 2:48.38
Consolation
9 Trent Groff 11 Antietam 2:32.43
10 Alex Keller 12 Lincoln Park 2:50.93
11 Brett Sigoda 12 Bern Township 2:55.62
12 Kegan Laman 12 Lincoln Park 2:59.12
13 Nicholas Vozella 11 Antietam 3:00.42
14 Bryce Schaffer 12 Muhlenberg 3:01.29
15 Ben Moody 12 Bern Township 3:05.40
16 Harry DiGiacomo 11 GVAC 3:06.95
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Vincent Filippini 12 Muhlenberg 2:19.99
2 Ryan Owens 12 Maple Spring 2:23.19
 
Preliminaries ... (Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
3 Charlie Pletz 12 Bern Township 2:34.95
4 Drew Stanko 12 Wyomissing 2:37.81
5 Matthew Guenter 12 GVAC 2:41.74
6 Kyle McElroy 12 Shillington 2:43.75
7 Jason Black 12 Amity AC 2:45.21
8 Nathan Strausburger 12 Bern Township 2:45.27
 
9 Alex Keller 12 Lincoln Park 2:48.24
10 Trent Groff 11 Antietam 2:49.77
11 Bryce Schaffer 12 Muhlenberg 2:57.91
12 Brett Sigoda 12 Bern Township 2:58.57
13 Kegan Laman 12 Lincoln Park 3:02.18
14 Nicholas Vozella 11 Antietam 3:02.37
15 Ben Moody 12 Bern Township 3:03.01
16 Harry DiGiacomo 11 GVAC 3:03.14
 
17 Tyler Dianna 12 Crestwood 3:06.33
18 Riley Mangan 12 Shillington 3:06.70
 
19 Quinn Lloyd 11 GVAC 3:10.74
20 Chase Wilson 11 Antietam 3:12.91
21 Samuel Sjosten 11 Amity AC 3:13.59
22 Hunter Barnard 11 GVAC 3:14.85
23 Mason Hiester 12 College Manor 3:18.88
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 34.20 * 8/13/2000 Brian Kreider
Meet Qualifying: 53.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Devyn Goda 12 College Manor 39.53
2 Cole McGrath 12 College Manor 40.47
3 Charlie Tonneslan 12 Wyomissing 41.64
4 Dominic Vottero 11 GVAC 44.06
*5 Carter Young 11 Wilshire 44.73
*5 Kyle McElroy 12 Shillington 44.73
7 Tyler Christ 12 Muhlenberg 45.51
8 Ben Connors 11 GVAC 46.89
Consolation
9 Michael Anthony 12 College Manor 45.97
10 Austin Schaffer 12 Muhlenberg 46.57
11 Scott Heim 12 Wilshire 46.75
12 Nathan Strausburger 12 Bern Township 46.78
13 Kegan Laman 12 Lincoln Park 47.79
14 Mark Forrest 12 Amity AC 48.15
15 Daniel Kostival 12 Shillington 48.16
16 Dillon Riley 12 Bern Township 48.46
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Devyn Goda 12 College Manor 39.63
2 Charlie Tonneslan 12 Wyomissing 41.00
3 Cole McGrath 12 College Manor 41.79
4 Dominic Vottero 11 GVAC 43.40
 
5 Kyle McElroy 12 Shillington 43.59
6 Carter Young 11 Wilshire 44.71
7 Tyler Christ 12 Muhlenberg 45.25
8 Ben Connors 11 GVAC 46.00
 
9 Austin Schaffer 12 Muhlenberg 46.17
10 Michael Anthony 12 College Manor 46.20
11 Nathan Strausburger 12 Bern Township 46.52
12 Scott Heim 12 Wilshire 46.67
13 Daniel Kostival 12 Shillington 47.34
14 Kegan Laman 12 Lincoln Park 47.50
15 Dillon Riley 12 Bern Township 47.55
16 Mark Forrest 12 Amity AC 47.62
 
17 Nicholas Vozella 11 Antietam 47.77
18 Duncan Williams 11 GVAC 48.17
 
19 Jordan Glasner 12 Mako Sharks-MA 48.46
20 Harry DiGiacomo 11 GVAC 49.08
21 Nat Gallen 12 Wyo. Hills 49.26
22 Josh Meinhold 12 Wyo. Hills 49.59
23 Tyler Reighn 12 Topton 49.92
24 Justin Kachel 12 Fleetwood 49.93
25 Quinn Lloyd 11 GVAC 50.14
26 Alex Devault 12 College Manor 50.59
27 Anthony Wright 11 Wilshire 51.14
28 Luke Myers 12 Shillington 52.08
29 Matt Hunter 12 Topton 52.27
30 Evan Ibach 11 Wilshire 52.37
--- Michael Pitorak 12 GVAC DQ
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 31.35 * 8/1999 CHRIS GALLAGHER
Meet Qualifying: 45.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Billy Beard 11 Amity AC 32.27
2 Chase Grace 12 Bern Township 34.18
3 Matthew Guenter 12 GVAC 34.93
4 Collin Powers 11 Wilshire 35.09
5 Christian Kanaskie 12 Kutztown Dolphin 36.12
6 Sterg Dikos 12 Shillington 37.07
7 Drew Stanko 12 Wyomissing 37.22
8 Cole McGrath 12 College Manor 38.15
Consolation
9 Kohle Kerchner 12 Muhlenberg 40.12
10 Bryce Schaffer 12 Muhlenberg 40.98
11 Brian Monahan 12 Antietam 41.21
12 Nick Morse 12 Maple Spring 41.66
13 Jordan Glasner 12 Mako Sharks-MA 42.92
14 Devyn Goda 12 College Manor 43.45
15 Brett Sigoda 12 Bern Township 43.49
16 Ben Connors 11 GVAC 44.90
 
Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Billy Beard 11 Amity AC 32.19
2 Chase Grace 12 Bern Township 35.29
3 Matthew Guenter 12 GVAC 35.41
4 Collin Powers 11 Wilshire 36.08
5 Drew Stanko 12 Wyomissing 36.62
6 Christian Kanaskie 12 Kutztown Dolphin 36.76
7 Sterg Dikos 12 Shillington 38.79
8 Cole McGrath 12 College Manor 39.23
 
9 Brian Monahan 12 Antietam 39.84
10 Kohle Kerchner 12 Muhlenberg 40.39
11 Nick Morse 12 Maple Spring 40.52
12 Bryce Schaffer 12 Muhlenberg 40.74
13 Jordan Glasner 12 Mako Sharks-MA 42.07
14 Brett Sigoda 12 Bern Township 42.93
15 Devyn Goda 12 College Manor 42.98
16 Ben Connors 11 GVAC 43.48
 
17 Justin Kachel 12 Fleetwood 44.94
18 Ethan Reider 12 Fleetwood 45.48
 
19 Evan Ibach 11 Wilshire 45.73
Boys 11-12 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Jimmy Haggerty 12 Wilshire 135.60
2 Jake Gehman 12 Wilshire 134.50
3 Shane MACMAHON 12 Shillington 129.00
4 Blake Shinn 12 GVAC 114.35
Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 2:00.00 * 8/1999 GREEN VALLEY
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 Bern Township 2:10.86
2 GVAC 2:15.55
3 Maple Spring 2:15.93
4 Wyomissing 2:17.57
5 Amity AC 2:17.68
6 Muhlenberg 2:18.32
7 Shillington 2:19.23
8 College Manor 2:21.58
9 Wilshire 2:24.20
10 Antietam 2:25.99
11 GVAC B 2:31.01
12 Kutztown Dolphin 2:33.88
13 Antietam B 2:40.63
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 25.60 * 8/1997 ROBERT LANING
Meet Qualifying: 36.50
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Sean Heiden 14 Lincoln Park 25.83
2 Andrew Strause 14 Wodenschiere 26.98
 
3 Christopher Shewell 14 Antietam 28.46
4 Garrett Brown 14 Shillington 28.66
5 Isaac Betran -del Rio 14 Wodenschiere 28.69
6 Jake Dietzel 14 Shillington 28.76
7 Shane Corbett 14 Mako Sharks-MA 28.84
8 Kevin Tracey 14 Amity AC 29.60
Consolation
9 Evan Barbon 14 Shillington 29.41
10 Jan Johnson 14 Shillington 30.09
11 Andrew Lesko 14 Shillington 30.14
12 James Kiefer 14 GVAC 30.55
13 Justin Glasner 14 Mako Sharks-MA 31.18
14 Matt Sensenig 14 Shillington 31.27
15 Matthew Griesemer 14 Wodenschiere 31.72
16 Jonathan Lantz 14 Wodenschiere 31.76
Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Sean Heiden 14 Lincoln Park 25.55 *
2 Andrew Strause 14 Wodenschiere 27.59
3 Garrett Brown 14 Shillington 28.51
4 Christopher Shewell 14 Antietam 28.68
5 Shane Corbett 14 Mako Sharks-MA 28.69
6 Isaac Betran -del Rio 14 Wodenschiere 28.71
7 Jake Dietzel 14 Shillington 28.84
8 Kevin Tracey 14 Amity AC 28.94
 
9 Evan Barbon 14 Shillington 29.35
10 Jan Johnson 14 Shillington 29.59
11 Andrew Lesko 14 Shillington 30.05
12 James Kiefer 14 GVAC 30.94
13 Matt Sensenig 14 Shillington 30.97
14 Justin Glasner 14 Mako Sharks-MA 31.27
15 Jonathan Lantz 14 Wodenschiere 31.50
16 Matthew Griesemer 14 Wodenschiere 31.82
 
17 Issaiah Coldren 14 Shillington 32.12
18 Zachary Griffith 13 Antietam 32.99
 
19 Logan Winchester 14 Crestwood 33.38
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 2:00.37 * 8/13/2000 Brad Roth
Meet Qualifying: 3:15.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Matt Richards 14 Fleetwood 2:10.19
2 Sean Heiden 14 Lincoln Park 2:11.24
3 Anthony Spina 13 Maple Spring 2:15.62
4 Danny Leskowicz 13 Antietam 2:16.67
5 Shane Corbett 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:16.93
6 Hayden Young 14 Wilshire 2:19.82
7 Jordan Halsey 14 Antietam 2:21.11
8 Adam Banks 13 Maple Spring 2:23.46
 
Consolation ... (Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Consolation
9 Christopher Shewell 14 Antietam 2:23.45
10 Matt Leenhouts 14 Fleetwood 2:26.09
11 Jonathan Lantz 14 Wodenschiere 2:35.40
12 Andrew Cronan 14 Antietam 2:38.52
13 Andrew Grofe 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:38.69
14 Nicholas Fonte 14 Wilshire 2:40.70
15 Zachariah McMahon 14 Amity AC 2:53.15
16 Evan Schuerger 13 Amity AC 2:56.37
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Matt Richards 14 Fleetwood 2:12.76
2 Sean Heiden 14 Lincoln Park 2:14.57
3 Danny Leskowicz 13 Antietam 2:17.27
4 Hayden Young 14 Wilshire 2:18.79
5 Anthony Spina 13 Maple Spring 2:18.85
6 Shane Corbett 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:19.07
7 Jordan Halsey 14 Antietam 2:21.37
8 Adam Banks 13 Maple Spring 2:22.57
 
9 Matt Leenhouts 14 Fleetwood 2:24.37
10 Christopher Shewell 14 Antietam 2:26.71
11 Jonathan Lantz 14 Wodenschiere 2:30.14
12 Andrew Grofe 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:41.16
13 Andrew Cronan 14 Antietam 2:41.75
14 Nicholas Fonte 14 Wilshire 2:49.17
15 Evan Schuerger 13 Amity AC 2:50.60
16 Zachariah McMahon 14 Amity AC 2:51.31
 
17 Jacob Connors 13 GVAC 2:52.56
18 James Flynn 13 Wilshire 2:52.92
 
19 Justin Glasner 14 Mako Sharks-MA 2:54.26
20 Matthew Ketterer 13 GVAC 2:58.60
21 Brian Vandyke 14 Mako Sharks-MA 3:03.02
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 1:11.01 * 8/5/2007 Marshall Lambert
Meet Qualifying: 1:47.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Jason Vottero 14 GVAC 1:15.61
2 Russell Lambert 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:16.06
3 Kyle Morganti 14 Antietam 1:18.39
4 Adam Banks 13 Maple Spring 1:19.98
5 Jan Johnson 14 Shillington 1:22.38
6 Matt Richards 14 Fleetwood 1:23.15
7 Shane Corbett 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:24.00
8 Nick Leidy 14 Wodenschiere 1:27.60
Consolation
9 Sam Blanchert 14 Wyomissing 1:28.92
10 Chadd Pandit 14 GVAC 1:30.38
 
11 Stephen Miller 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:31.35
12 Aaron Sadowski 14 Womelsdorf 1:32.94
13 Andrew Lesko 14 Shillington 1:33.05
14 Zachariah McMahon 14 Amity AC 1:34.30
15 Kevin Tracey 14 Amity AC 1:35.06
16 Jonathan Lantz 14 Wodenschiere 1:39.29
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Russell Lambert 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:16.59
2 Kyle Morganti 14 Antietam 1:19.46
3 Matt Richards 14 Fleetwood 1:19.87
4 Adam Banks 13 Maple Spring 1:20.55
5 Jason Vottero 14 GVAC 1:20.76
6 Jan Johnson 14 Shillington 1:20.92
7 Shane Corbett 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:24.26
8 Nick Leidy 14 Wodenschiere 1:27.74
 
9 Chadd Pandit 14 GVAC 1:27.91
10 Sam Blanchert 14 Wyomissing 1:31.39
11 Stephen Miller 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:31.79
12 Andrew Lesko 14 Shillington 1:32.77
13 Kevin Tracey 14 Amity AC 1:33.61
14 Zachariah McMahon 14 Amity AC 1:34.70
15 Aaron Sadowski 14 Womelsdorf 1:35.45
16 Jonathan Lantz 14 Wodenschiere 1:36.14
 
17 James Flynn 13 Wilshire 1:38.98
18 Jake Daniels 14 Crestwood 1:39.67
 
19 Rick Moyer 14 Shillington 1:39.83
20 James Kiefer 14 GVAC 1:40.97
21 Matthew Ketterer 13 GVAC 1:41.14
22 Nicholas Steiger 13 Antietam 1:42.09
23 Jacob Connors 13 GVAC 1:46.10
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 1:00.65 * 8/12/2001 Chris Gallagher
Meet Qualifying: 1:39.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Jason Vottero 14 GVAC 1:06.23
2 Matt Richards 14 Fleetwood 1:07.04
3 Jordan Halsey 14 Antietam 1:10.13
4 Evan Barbon 14 Shillington 1:12.68
5 Jake Dietzel 14 Shillington 1:16.59
6 Garrett Brown 14 Shillington 1:19.86
7 James Kiefer 14 GVAC 1:24.21
8 Andrew Grofe 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:25.03
Consolation
9 Evan Schuerger 13 Amity AC 1:29.80
10 Zachary Griffith 13 Antietam 1:36.28
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Matt Richards 14 Fleetwood 1:07.12
2 Jason Vottero 14 GVAC 1:09.41
3 Jordan Halsey 14 Antietam 1:11.19
4 Evan Barbon 14 Shillington 1:13.06
5 Jake Dietzel 14 Shillington 1:15.94
6 Garrett Brown 14 Shillington 1:17.10
7 James Kiefer 14 GVAC 1:25.28
8 Andrew Grofe 14 Mako Sharks-MA 1:25.66
 
9 Evan Schuerger 13 Amity AC 1:29.02
10 Zachary Griffith 13 Antietam 1:37.10
--- Isaac Betran -del Rio 14 Wodenschiere DQ
Boys 13-14 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 John Warker 14 GVAC 219.65
2 Joe Warker 14 GVAC 211.40
3 Arie Reichardt 14 Shillington 208.15
4 Billy Pruzinsky 14 Wilshire 185.90
5 Conner Smith 14 Wilshire 172.80
6 Keanu Carter 14 Crestwood 160.15
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
RECORD: 1:47.20 * 8/5/2007 Boyertown Mako Sharks
W Corbett, M Lambert, W Draves, A Vogel
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 Shillington 1:53.93
2 Wodenschiere 1:56.45
3 Antietam 1:56.64
4 Mako Sharks-MA 1:58.90
5 GVAC 2:01.99
6 Shillington B 2:05.59
7 Antietam B 2:14.36
8 Amity AC 2:17.01
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 24.27 * 8/2003 Kevin Ford
Meet Qualifying: 33.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 RJ Porrazzo 15 Shillington 24.24 *
2 Tyler Toren 16 GVAC 24.53
3 Zach Chow 15 Muhlenberg 24.86
4 Nate Savoy 15 Wodenschiere 24.94
5 Matthew Duffy 15 Mako Sharks-MA 24.95
6 Jared Figueroa 18 GVAC 25.42
7 Michael Westley 18 Wilshire 25.43
8 Ryan Westley 17 Wilshire 26.06
Consolation
9 Marshall Lambert 15 Mako Sharks-MA 25.79
10 Ben Scheipe 15 Shillington 26.20
11 Zach Moser 15 Wyomissing 26.53
 
12 Nick Shewell 16 Antietam 27.57
13 Christian Bard 15 Antietam 28.01
14 Chris Panagacos 15 Lincoln Park 28.33
15 Isaac Lesher 16 Kutztown Dolphin 29.20
Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Toren 16 GVAC 24.69
2 Zach Chow 15 Muhlenberg 24.90
3 Nate Savoy 15 Wodenschiere 24.95
4 Matthew Duffy 15 Mako Sharks-MA 24.99
5 Jared Figueroa 18 GVAC 25.02
6 RJ Porrazzo 15 Shillington 25.13
7 Ryan Westley 17 Wilshire 25.91
8 Michael Westley 18 Wilshire 25.95
 
9 Marshall Lambert 15 Mako Sharks-MA 26.05
10 Ben Scheipe 15 Shillington 26.28
11 Matt Savoy 15 Wodenschiere 27.58
12 Chris Panagacos 15 Lincoln Park 27.78
13 Nick Shewell 16 Antietam 27.97
14 Christian Bard 15 Antietam 27.99
15 Isaac Lesher 16 Kutztown Dolphin 29.23
16 Shane Thorp 15 Topton 29.47
 
17 Zach Moser 15 Wyomissing 29.74
18 Seth Jack 15 Fleetwood 29.94
 
19 Sam Tonneslan 15 Wyomissing 30.05
20 Eric Jones 15 GVAC 30.16
21 Bruce Ketterer 15 Amity AC 30.20
22 Patrick Eaken 15 Shillington 30.22
23 Ted Gralinski 15 Topton 30.51
24 Alex Schleicher 15 College Manor 32.30
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle
RECORD: 1:55.55 * 8/5/2006 Jamie Ryan
Meet Qualifying: 2:55.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Jordan Hartman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:55.67
2 RJ Porrazzo 15 Shillington 1:57.06
3 Alec Francis 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:01.05
4 Jeff Mikitka 15 Fleetwood 2:01.19
5 Zachary Delillo 16 GVAC 2:02.97
6 Adam Block 16 Kutztown Dolphin 2:03.27
7 Evan Zinner 15 GVAC 2:08.27
8 Alec Heckman 15 GVAC 2:09.16
Consolation
9 Frank Eichhorn 15 Crestwood 2:12.76
10 Seth Evans 15 Maple Spring 2:15.17
11 Ethan Fritch 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:22.06
12 Donald Bullock 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:25.05
13 Andrew Maiolie 15 Wodenschiere 2:46.92
 
Boys 15-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Hartman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:00.86
2 Jeff Mikitka 15 Fleetwood 2:02.82
3 Alec Francis 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:02.99
4 RJ Porrazzo 15 Shillington 2:03.02
5 Adam Block 16 Kutztown Dolphin 2:03.13
6 Zachary Delillo 16 GVAC 2:03.89
7 Evan Zinner 15 GVAC 2:08.03
8 Alec Heckman 15 GVAC 2:10.50
 
9 Seth Evans 15 Maple Spring 2:14.82
10 Frank Eichhorn 15 Crestwood 2:15.30
11 Ethan Fritch 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:20.86
12 Donald Bullock 15 Mako Sharks-MA 2:25.66
13 Andrew Maiolie 15 Wodenschiere 2:45.80
--- K Lincoln 15 L X2:28.61
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
RECORD: 1:06.51 * 8/1999 Chris Maurer
Meet Qualifying: 1:42.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Danny Crigler 15 Lincoln Park 1:07.03
2 Tyler Toren 16 GVAC 1:10.10
3 Marshall Lambert 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:12.01
4 William Corbett 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:12.02
5 Bryan Smith 17 GVAC 1:13.79
6 Seth Evans 15 Maple Spring 1:15.98
7 Sam Tonneslan 15 Wyomissing 1:16.26
8 Patrick Eaken 15 Shillington 1:17.84
Consolation
9 Jonathan Clemente 15 GVAC 1:18.12
10 Ben Scheipe 15 Shillington 1:19.66
11 Ian Moody 15 Bern Township 1:23.80
12 Seth Gentile 15 Lincoln Park 1:25.18
13 Ryan Stubler 15 Shillington 1:27.51
14 Eric Jones 15 GVAC 1:28.54
15 Trevor Kanaskie 15 Kutztown Dolphin 1:32.05
16 Craig Ness 15 West Reading 1:33.67
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Danny Crigler 15 Lincoln Park 1:08.33
2 Tyler Toren 16 GVAC 1:10.71
3 Marshall Lambert 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:10.98
4 William Corbett 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:13.04
5 Bryan Smith 17 GVAC 1:14.62
6 Seth Evans 15 Maple Spring 1:16.58
7 Patrick Eaken 15 Shillington 1:17.46
8 Sam Tonneslan 15 Wyomissing 1:18.93
 
9 Jonathan Clemente 15 GVAC 1:19.80
10 Ben Scheipe 15 Shillington 1:19.86
11 Chris Panagacos 15 Lincoln Park 1:22.86
12 Ian Moody 15 Bern Township 1:23.83
13 Seth Gentile 15 Lincoln Park 1:26.16
14 Ryan Stubler 15 Shillington 1:29.01
15 Craig Ness 15 West Reading 1:31.22
16 Trevor Kanaskie 15 Kutztown Dolphin 1:31.35
 
17 Eric Jones 15 GVAC 1:31.56
18 Seth Jack 15 Fleetwood 1:32.22
 
19 Ted Gralinski 15 Topton 1:32.31
20 Chris Bright 15 Robesonia 1:36.24
--- K Lincoln 15 L X1:21.42
--- Mark Detterline 18 College Manor X1:30.07
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
RECORD: 58.38 * 8/1999 Chris Maurer
Meet Qualifying: 1:38.00
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Wesley Trumbauer 15 Mako Sharks-MA 57.89 *
2 Ryan Carey 15 Fleetwood 59.27
3 Alec Francis 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:00.30
4 Jordan Hartman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:00.56
5 Jeff Mikitka 15 Fleetwood 1:00.63
6 Zachary Delillo 16 GVAC 1:00.92
7 Alec Heckman 15 GVAC 1:04.93
8 Alex High 15 Antietam 1:05.46
Consolation
9 Michael Westley 18 Wilshire 1:05.96
10 Seth Wendling 17 Kutztown Dolphin 1:06.35
11 Brooke Moyer 15 Lincoln Park 1:06.37
12 Jonathan Clemente 15 GVAC 1:06.95
13 Frank Eichhorn 15 Crestwood 1:06.99
14 Steven Frech 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:07.30
15 Cody Schmidt 16 GVAC 1:11.46
16 Trevor Kanaskie 15 Kutztown Dolphin 1:14.02
Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Wesley Trumbauer 15 Mako Sharks-MA 59.08
2 Jeff Mikitka 15 Fleetwood 1:01.00
3 Alec Francis 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:01.01
4 Ryan Carey 15 Fleetwood 1:01.17
5 Zachary Delillo 16 GVAC 1:01.63
6 Jordan Hartman 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:02.13
7 Alec Heckman 15 GVAC 1:05.35
8 Alex High 15 Antietam 1:05.72
 
9 Michael Westley 18 Wilshire 1:06.05
10 Brooke Moyer 15 Lincoln Park 1:06.21
11 Steven Frech 15 Mako Sharks-MA 1:06.53
12 Seth Wendling 17 Kutztown Dolphin 1:07.11
 
Preliminaries ... (Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
13 Frank Eichhorn 15 Crestwood 1:07.26
14 Jonathan Clemente 15 GVAC 1:08.20
15 Matt Savoy 15 Wodenschiere 1:11.50
16 Trevor Kanaskie 15 Kutztown Dolphin 1:11.64
 
17 Cody Schmidt 16 GVAC 1:12.28
18 Bryan Smith 17 GVAC 1:13.10
 
19 Seth Gentile 15 Lincoln Park 1:13.37
20 K Lincoln 15 L